Zhongqiongcun, China Page

Other names: 中琼村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1463 Longitude 94.5599 Altitude (feet) 14317
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 94° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 4363
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongqiongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongqiongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongqiongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dikonglong (1.1 nm)
Mogongka (1.6 nm)
Geyaka (3.4 nm)
Zongqiong (4.1 nm)
Dazuoka (4.3 nm)
Cuo'aka (5.0 nm)
Kong'aka (5.8 nm)
Jibujueka (3.0 nm)
Tabusong (3.9 nm)
Geni (4.5 nm)
Qiedingka (4.6 nm)
Jipu (2.4 nm)
Tongbicun (2.6 nm)
Songxu (3.7 nm)
Tuika (3.9 nm)
Zhineicun (5.6 nm)
Mengdacun (5.7 nm)
Zongqing (3.8 nm)
Zhagong (4.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Sadêng
16.0 nm SW Sato, Tibet
19.9 nm NW Jamda
20.6 nm SE Domartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:29 2016