Zhongbacun, China Page

Other names: 仲巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1447 Longitude 92.5850 Altitude (feet) 10994
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 41N Long (DMS) 92° 35' 6E Altitude (meters) 3350
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongbacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liegangcun (1.2 nm)
Sangdongcun (1.4 nm)
Daduicun (1.6 nm)
Gajicun (1.9 nm)
Gaduicun (2.0 nm)
Gamaicun (2.4 nm)
Tangmaicun (3.1 nm)
Manglong (3.2 nm)
Guozhacun (0.6 nm) Banba (1.2 nm)
Zhemucun (1.3 nm)
Baiqiongcun (2.6 nm)
Makangcun (3.0 nm)
Liancun (3.3 nm)
Nuomicun (1.4 nm)
Magang (2.7 nm)
Donglai (2.8 nm)
Layucun (2.7 nm)
Kabujia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 87 nm E 111
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 100 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
4.7 nm S Chumba, Tibet
4.3 nm NW List of power stations in China
7.8 nm SW Lhasoi
9.8 nm NW Qusum County
11.4 nm E Daklha Gampo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:25 2016