Yibuge, China Page

Other names: 依不割

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0095 Longitude 93.7279 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 34N Long (DMS) 93° 43' 40E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yibuge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yibuge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yibuge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongga (3.0 nm)
Duoge (3.4 nm)
Lianbacun (3.8 nm)
Kamulahei (3.7 nm)
Qude (4.0 nm)
Ruomadongnong (2.6 nm)
Xinlangbang (4.3 nm)
Chongge (4.4 nm)
Biela (2.7 nm)
Jiarecun (3.4 nm)
Kongguo (3.7 nm)
Dongma (3.8 nm)
Xueka (4.5 nm)
Dongmacun (4.5 nm)
Zimuzongcun (1.7 nm)
Galacun (2.0 nm)
Xuekacun (2.4 nm)
Xuekacun (3.0 nm)
Ludui (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 52 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 86 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Xoka
8.7 nm S Langgar
8.6 nm NW Zhugla
9.8 nm E Tsozong Gongba Monastery
9.8 nm E Zhaxi Island
11.6 nm E Pagsum Lake
13.4 nm S Bêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:59 2016