Xinqiwa, China Page

Other names: 心齐瓦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1122 Longitude 95.7103 Altitude (feet) 13461
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 95° 42' 37E Altitude (meters) 4102
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinqiwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqiwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqiwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ronglu (2.1 nm)
Zhahong (2.6 nm)
Bianqie (1.3 nm)
Mamaqiangre (5.3 nm)
Gonggadeng (6.5 nm)
Zhuguyi (3.6 nm)
Dongzong (3.7 nm)
Keduo (3.6 nm)
Kongwa (4.4 nm)
Mengda (5.0 nm)
Tangguo (5.2 nm)
Mengka (5.7 nm)
Guoyeka (5.9 nm)
Bao'ernuo (1.4 nm)
Meituoli (2.9 nm)
Gonglika (3.3 nm)
Ketuocun (3.9 nm)
Yuqiong (6.3 nm)
Keduo (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 79 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm N Xêxung
17.8 nm SW Ngüxoi
18.7 nm S Bomê County
17.3 nm NE Kyangngoin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:33 2016