Xibacun, China Page

Other names: 西巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3742 Longitude 97.8139 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 27N Long (DMS) 97° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xibacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nacha (3.0 nm)
Songgucun (4.9 nm)
Naku (5.1 nm)
Kuba (6.1 nm)
Xuricun (1.6 nm)
Xuri (1.9 nm)
Dabacun (2.8 nm)
Daba (3.8 nm)
Jiubacun (2.2 nm)
Purong (4.8 nm)
Zhongdicun (5.7 nm)
Jiabacun (1.7 nm)
Jueba (2.5 nm)
Riba (3.8 nm)
Panzhi (5.8 nm)
Babacun (5.9 nm)
Bazi (6.3 nm)
Reji (6.5 nm)
Cuoguo (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 79 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 85 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Xia Lingka
9.6 nm SE Rabqên
14.8 nm NW Zhong Lingka
17.5 nm NW Oibab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:46 2016