Xiarumai, China Page

Other names: 夏如麦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.5738 Longitude 91.8657 Altitude (feet) 14652
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 91° 51' 57E Altitude (meters) 4465
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiarumai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiarumai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiarumai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiarudui (1.1 nm) Wudu (3.4 nm)
Lhadeng (4.0 nm)
Qiandang (5.8 nm)
Zhadangcun (7.0 nm)
Gudui (1.8 nm)
Manidang (1.9 nm)
Riruo (2.6 nm)
Zandang (4.7 nm)
Xiarumai (5.6 nm)
Nagadi (9.6 nm)
Suoruomai (11.4 nm)
Taga (12.6 nm)
Guo'an (14.4 nm)
Jibi (14.6 nm)
Benza (15.2 nm)
Guomeicun (15.4 nm)
Baila (15.5 nm)
Jiebai (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 59 nm S 179
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 66 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 81 nm S 193 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 84 nm S 224 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Comai County
11.6 nm NW Chigu, Tibet
19.0 nm S Dunxu
18.3 nm NE Qungdo’gyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:23 2016