Xiangzhuo, China Page

Other names: 响卓

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2882 Longitude 88.1036 Altitude (feet) 13625
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 18N Long (DMS) 88° 6' 13E Altitude (meters) 4152
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiangzhuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangzhuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangzhuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangga (1.1 nm)
Sanmugang (2.8 nm)
Xiongba (4.5 nm)
Zhaxigang Nongchang (0.8 nm)
Tunzhuding (2.1 nm)
Chashanzhaoba (3.6 nm)
Lawang (5.1 nm)
Pusong (5.4 nm)
Digu (6.1 nm)
Jirong (2.8 nm)
Ruocuo (5.2 nm)
Jiaojiao (5.3 nm)
Suimei (5.3 nm)
Qiaxiong (2.4 nm)
Zhaxigang (2.5 nm)
Yazhuo (3.6 nm)
Gongbu (3.9 nm)
Yutuo (5.2 nm)
Emozhong (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 63 nm E 86 Tibet Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 115 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Lhatse County
6.1 nm NW Püncogling
7.4 nm NW Chakzam Bridge
7.4 nm NW Jagsamka
12.8 nm SE Gêding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:24 2016