Xiangdacun, China Page

Other names: 向达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4571 Longitude 97.1707 Altitude (feet) 11200
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 26N Long (DMS) 97° 10' 15E Altitude (meters) 3413
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiangdacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangdacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangdacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirongma (1.4 nm)
Naishacun (2.1 nm)
Shaoshanong (3.4 nm)
Senaika (1.3 nm)
Danag (2.3 nm)
Zhaogong (2.5 nm)
Guqiang (3.1 nm)
Sexiongka (3.2 nm)
Zhangguoka (3.3 nm)
Guqiangcun (3.5 nm)
Amitong (0.9 nm)
Mianfariwa (1.7 nm)
Tongnakou (2.0 nm)
Nizhuicun (2.6 nm)
Yangdacun (2.9 nm)
Zhaida (3.6 nm)
Yangda (3.6 nm)
Shari (3.7 nm)
Miba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 54 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 83 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Ridung
6.2 nm W Huangtiandi
8.6 nm N Cêrwai
8.4 nm NW Karma Gon Monastery
13.4 nm NE Lhatog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:34 2016