Xiale, China Page

Other names: 虾勒

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3203 Longitude 85.0150 Altitude (feet) 15265
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 13N Long (DMS) 85° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 4652
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiale Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiale Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianri (6.6 nm)
Biancha (8.6 nm)
Yonghong (11.0 nm)
Biancha (11.1 nm)
Bingzha (14.7 nm)
More (15.0 nm)
Mannajianla (16.7 nm)
Gai'ejia (1.5 nm)
Dawaxiong (3.9 nm)
Qule (3.0 nm)
Langrongga (4.9 nm)
Daoqing (13.2 nm)
Xilang (15.8 nm)
Dongfeng (1.4 nm)
Tiwu (13.2 nm)
Mendong (14.1 nm)
Jiejunazhuo (16.0 nm)
Jingzhu (18.1 nm)
Zingcun (19.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Dawaxung
5.5 nm SW Dawa Lake
19.5 nm S Coqên Town
19.1 nm W Xardong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:16 2016