Xiagencun, China Page

Other names: 夏根村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6775 Longitude 98.5263 Altitude (feet) 12854
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 98° 31' 35E Altitude (meters) 3917
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiagencun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagencun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caohunguo (1.8 nm)
Geriwa (2.3 nm)
Rangouriwa (3.9 nm)
Yongxu (2.5 nm)
Jangra (2.6 nm)
Youxuduo (2.8 nm)
Randengsi (4.1 nm)
Randeng (4.6 nm)
Shenlongda (1.1 nm)
Gewu (2.7 nm)
Gengda (3.0 nm)
Lawengtuo (2.9 nm)
Gangtuocun (4.0 nm)
Zhesongdu (4.1 nm)
Shenlong (1.3 nm)
Xinggong (2.5 nm)
Eluoge (3.7 nm)
Aide (4.7 nm)
Sikunang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 99 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 102 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.2 nm SE Gamtog (village)
8.2 nm N Derge Parkhang
9.2 nm NE Goinqên
11.0 nm NE Dêgê County
11.0 nm NE Kingdom of Derge
14.8 nm NW Woinbodol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:01 2016