Wazucun, China Page

Other names: 瓦足村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7647 Longitude 98.3038 Altitude (feet) 12919
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 98° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 3937
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wazucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongda (1.1 nm) Ritangda (1.1 nm)
Ritanglong (1.6 nm)
Xiari (2.5 nm)
Agangni (4.9 nm)
Ri'ari (0.6 nm)
Dangkagong (1.8 nm)
Gepo (2.0 nm)
Geda (2.2 nm)
Ribu (3.1 nm)
Muzhongni (3.7 nm)
Gaocongma (3.9 nm)
Jingtou (3.5 nm)
Zangda (3.7 nm)
Renda (3.8 nm)
Dongkagong (3.9 nm)
Niangmaicun (4.2 nm)
Balong (4.5 nm)
Aibare (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 90 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 95 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Woinbodol
13.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.4 nm E Derge Parkhang
15.1 nm NW Goinsargoin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:48 2016