Tanglequza, China Page

Other names: 塘勒曲杂

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 33.4227 Longitude 79.1639 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 79° 9' 50E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanglequza Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanglequza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanglequza Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiazong (7.7 nm)
Gandpa Gompa (16.4 nm)
Thangra (18.7 nm)
Mendong (20.2 nm)
Nawi (23.2 nm)
Chushul (28.0 nm)
Banmozhang (21.5 nm) Rejo (1.9 nm)
Bangbu (21.0 nm)
Gunuxiong (22.2 nm)
Bar (24.2 nm)
Rutogxian Nongchang (24.1 nm)
Dejiao (26.2 nm)
Deru (26.8 nm)
Dongshai (27.5 nm)
La'a (28.1 nm)
Kurang (27.9 nm)
Rhongo (25.6 nm)
Tashigang (31.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 29 nm S 175
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 91 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
VILH IXL Heli LEH Leh 91 nm W 298 Air India , GoAir, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW 79th meridian east
14.5 nm NW Spanggur Tso
19.9 nm NE Nyak Tso
22.2 nm NW Pangong Tso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:34 2016