Tailongda, China Page

Other names: 台隆达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4994 Longitude 97.0886 Altitude (feet) 14514
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 58N Long (DMS) 97° 5' 19E Altitude (meters) 4423
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tailongda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tailongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tailongda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuduoling (1.1 nm)
Bu'ergai (2.6 nm)
Niqiongguo (4.6 nm)
Kemomieche (3.8 nm)
Galongguo (4.2 nm)
Qiongmaguo (4.7 nm)
Niqiongcun (5.4 nm)
Guozha (6.1 nm)
Qimona (7.0 nm)
Quzhada (0.6 nm)
Yamagele (1.3 nm)
Xiahou (1.9 nm)
Quzhacun (2.4 nm)
Xueguonong (3.7 nm)
Kaqiongcun (4.6 nm)
Jiachongcun (5.3 nm)
Chima (5.3 nm)
Guowa (5.5 nm)
Nige (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 3 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.4 nm N List of longest runways
3.4 nm N List of highest commercial airports
6.1 nm E Nyigê
8.1 nm N Xayag
10.1 nm N Soila
14.2 nm NW Kham


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:34 2016