Renzigong, China Page

Other names: 仁字公

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4176 Longitude 98.8310 Altitude (feet) 13539
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 3N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 4126
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renzigong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renzigong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renzigong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayaolong (1.1 nm)
Molongda (1.5 nm)
Laduicun (1.5 nm)
Randui (1.8 nm)
Dajuan (1.8 nm)
Gela (2.5 nm)
Genbaxia (3.3 nm)
Jinzhoucun (1.1 nm)
Changduotong (1.8 nm)
Zhalaxia (2.1 nm)
Benbacun (2.6 nm)
Shangmanglingcun (2.8 nm)
Anmaitong (3.1 nm)
Cangbalong (3.6 nm)
Benba (3.8 nm)
Kasha (0.8 nm)
Jianglacun (2.4 nm)
Wengduolong (2.6 nm)
Wangduogen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 107 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Bamda
13.1 nm S Qizhong
12.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.7 nm NE 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:49 2016