Randengcun, China Page

Other names: 然灯村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7565 Longitude 98.5014 Altitude (feet) 14396
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 98° 30' 5E Altitude (meters) 4387
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Randengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Randengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Randengcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chadixi (1.4 nm)
Ribu (2.4 nm)
Yena (2.8 nm)
Ri'abaizhong (3.1 nm)
Chaqinglongba (4.0 nm)
Bugong (1.2 nm)
Langge (3.7 nm)
Gege (3.9 nm)
Aoda (4.2 nm)
Naqinggong (3.1 nm)
Jangra (3.4 nm)
Moxue (3.5 nm)
Randeng (0.5 nm)
Randengsi (0.8 nm)
Yongxu (2.4 nm)
Youxuduo (2.7 nm)
Rangouriwa (3.6 nm)
Geriwa (3.9 nm)
Caohunguo (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 98 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 101 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.0 nm NE Derge Parkhang
6.2 nm NE Goinqên
9.0 nm S Gamtog (village)
10.0 nm NW Woinbodol
9.2 nm NE Dêgê County
9.2 nm NE Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016