Qingke, China Page

Other names: 青柯

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3917 Longitude 98.1419 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 30N Long (DMS) 98° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanbagong (1.2 nm)
Zhongbei (1.3 nm)
Randuo (2.2 nm)
Beidong (2.2 nm)
Ranqing (2.5 nm)
Wodi (3.8 nm)
Na'erdeng (4.4 nm)
Zuolonggongba (4.4 nm)
Mindacun (4.8 nm)
Chongxia (5.3 nm)
Dasecun (6.2 nm)
Kagongcun (0.9 nm)
Qionggagong (1.6 nm)
Luma (3.1 nm)
Seha (3.4 nm)
Meilasong (4.7 nm)
Cheguding (5.8 nm)
Chasuo (5.9 nm)
Seshacun (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 73 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 103 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Kargang
7.8 nm SW Banag
9.8 nm SW Qu’nyido
10.4 nm W Zhag'yab County
14.2 nm W Gyorxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:18 2016