Pamacun, China Page

Other names: 帕玛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2183 Longitude 94.2677 Altitude (feet) 13707
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 6N Long (DMS) 94° 16' 4E Altitude (meters) 4177
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pamacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pamacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pamacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ya'anduo (1.8 nm)
Jizhong (1.8 nm)
Retuocun (2.2 nm)
Zhamudingka (2.9 nm)
Yaguocun (3.2 nm)
Reruocun (3.3 nm)
Bengpacun (0.5 nm)
Panuka (2.4 nm)
San'aka (3.5 nm)
Zemunong (3.6 nm)
Kangmuxiaqie (4.0 nm)
Mainiunong (2.0 nm)
Xueba (2.0 nm)
Loggingnongchang (3.0 nm)
Shanxiu (1.5 nm)
Rongbuka (1.8 nm)
Waniao (2.3 nm)
Yanika (3.3 nm)
Kabingka (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Sato, Tibet
12.1 nm W Paingar
13.9 nm N Jamda
16.9 nm N Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:14 2016