Niqinlong, China Page

Other names: 尼钦陇

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2695 Longitude 93.7092 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 10N Long (DMS) 93° 42' 33E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niqinlong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niqinlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niqinlong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangqingcun (1.1 nm)
Gangqiongcun (2.4 nm)
Chasucun (3.6 nm)
Reqincun (5.2 nm)
Bakongda (1.9 nm)
Canglai (1.9 nm)
Gaijiaka (2.0 nm)
Lieni (2.1 nm)
Zhaqinda (2.2 nm)
Zhaqing (2.3 nm)
Zaqinpucun (4.2 nm)
Pagangdacun (5.2 nm)
Laoduwoma (4.5 nm) Longqingcun (1.5 nm)
Quzhongcun (2.7 nm)
Quzhong (4.0 nm)
Nianqinlong (4.1 nm)
Longqin (4.1 nm)
Laoduwoma (4.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Cêgnê
15.4 nm N Pierre Bossier Mall
17.1 nm NW Chawola
18.3 nm NE 94th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:46 2016