Nayiyong, China Page

Other names: 那一用

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.4371 Longitude 97.9762 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 14N Long (DMS) 97° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nayiyong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayiyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayiyong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidengke (0.5 nm)
Mohong (2.4 nm)
Zhibacun (3.0 nm)
Gongshalegong (3.1 nm)
E'aba (1.1 nm)
Luoxu (2.1 nm)
Wentuo (2.5 nm)
Antuo (2.7 nm)
Danda (3.0 nm)
Xiuri'a (0.9 nm)
Chaxina (2.0 nm)
Laye (2.3 nm)
Reniegong (2.4 nm)
Kang'en (2.7 nm)
Nazha (3.1 nm)
Zherenma (1.2 nm)
Yigagongba (1.4 nm)
Anzhong (2.2 nm)
Langji (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 53 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Dainkognubma
1.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.5 nm SE 98th meridian east
17.0 nm N Jomda County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:09 2016