Nasaicun, China Page

Other names: 那赛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.2753 Longitude 90.0525 Altitude (feet) 16194
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 90° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 4935
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nasaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasaicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuqiong (6.1 nm)
Naruo (12.5 nm)
Kouqiucun (19.1 nm)
Suole (10.4 nm)
Lubucun (13.0 nm)
Lengmai (15.0 nm)
Binna (14.8 nm)
Namucuo (14.9 nm)
Zaniguo (20.1 nm)
Yangbajing (19.2 nm)
Naipengcun (20.1 nm)
Bailongguo (21.3 nm)
Nase'er (5.1 nm)
Yalincun (7.8 nm)
Gade (8.6 nm)
Deduoguo (19.5 nm)
Langmo Cuoruowa (19.6 nm)
Jiaduocun (20.8 nm)
Qumaguo (21.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 53 nm E 76
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 67 nm S 215 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 73 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Gardê
13.6 nm N Dêgên
16.7 nm S Changtang
19.4 nm NW Korqug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:33 2016