Nalemutang, China Page

Other names: 那勒母淌

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.6462 Longitude 88.9542 Altitude (feet) 13684
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 46N Long (DMS) 88° 57' 15E Altitude (meters) 4170
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 276

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nalemutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalemutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalemutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangbumai (3.8 nm)
Kabuqi (3.8 nm)
Gangga (3.9 nm)
Dalong (4.0 nm)
Kabuqi (0.8 nm)
Dalong (1.7 nm)
Madang (4.0 nm)
Dingga (4.3 nm)
Kangbudui (4.3 nm)
Matang (4.4 nm)
Segang (4.4 nm)
Sesai (4.4 nm)
Xiongmo (4.4 nm)
Quecun (5.1 nm)
Qusidong (2.1 nm)
Duota (3.7 nm)
Gaowu (5.2 nm)
Bachang (5.5 nm)
Luobucuoji (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 25 nm W 226
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 28 nm E 120 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 66 nm S 210 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 69 nm W 255 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 79 nm S 216 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S 89th meridian east
9.8 nm S Yadong County
12.8 nm S Xarsingma
16.9 nm SW Chumbi Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:34 2016