Najia, China Page

Other names: 纳架

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5854 Longitude 90.3244 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 90° 19' 28E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Najia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagang (3.1 nm)
Lagegang (3.2 nm)
Leluo (3.7 nm)
Hedongcun (3.8 nm)
Zhongxue (7.6 nm)
Sanai (8.0 nm)
Nixue (8.0 nm)
Nimaguo (2.6 nm)
Amuduoguo (4.9 nm)
Debulong (4.6 nm)
Chunxuguo (6.7 nm)
Yangyi (7.0 nm)
Chuxiongguo (7.3 nm)
Langmuding (4.0 nm)
Pale (4.8 nm)
Angang (6.9 nm)
Angang (7.0 nm)
Sejiaocun (7.4 nm)
Chunshucun (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 35 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 54 nm W 255 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 66 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Sagang
10.5 nm N 2008 Damxung earthquake
10.8 nm S Tarrong
17.2 nm S Toinqu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:45 2016