Mubacun, China Page

Other names: 木坝村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5997 Longitude 97.7262 Altitude (feet) 11079
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 59N Long (DMS) 97° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 3376
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mubacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mubacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mubacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ribengcun (1.7 nm)
Mengdan (1.8 nm)
Duochicun (2.6 nm)
Dongpengcun (3.0 nm)
Baxicun (3.2 nm)
Wasang (3.4 nm)
Yongtuncun (1.7 nm)
Wurancun (3.2 nm)
Zhenkawa (3.2 nm)
Borecun (4.1 nm)
Yuewa (4.6 nm)
Chalonglong (2.4 nm) Qudeng'e (2.0 nm)
Zhongduo (2.2 nm)
Bajie (2.7 nm)
Dongzha (3.2 nm)
Dongzhacun (3.3 nm)
Kadecun (3.5 nm)
Jirang'e (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 32 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Rangzhub
3.7 nm NW Yêndum
10.2 nm SW Weigongcun, Beijing
13.7 nm NW Wangkar
12.5 nm E Qamdün


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:33 2016