Ligu, China Page

Other names: 里古

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.1284 Longitude 93.5212 Altitude (feet) 14563
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 93° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 4438
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ligu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuoba (1.5 nm)
Sangge (2.6 nm)
Sanglitang (3.2 nm)
Baowei (3.4 nm)
Shengla (4.3 nm)
Qiari (1.5 nm)
Lianbo (4.5 nm)
Duonong (4.7 nm)
Liegui (1.7 nm)
Chuangguo (1.8 nm)
Bori (2.8 nm)
Dushi (3.5 nm)
Zhula (4.4 nm)
Zhimasi (2.3 nm)
Heibulong (3.5 nm)
Guoyi (3.9 nm)
Lilong (4.1 nm)
Bang'a (4.6 nm)
Pulong (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 65 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 96 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Zhugla
10.6 nm W Gatang
13.7 nm SW Golingka
15.7 nm S Nyingda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:59 2016