Lianmaicun, China Page

Other names: 联麦村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1032 Longitude 92.7450 Altitude (feet) 11318
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 12N Long (DMS) 92° 44' 42E Altitude (meters) 3449
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lianmaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianmaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianmaicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bula (1.5 nm)
Bangdacun (1.8 nm)
Bangda (1.9 nm)
Nujue (1.9 nm)
Gamajitangcun (2.4 nm)
Gangbuzedang (2.5 nm)
Jiangtangcun (3.4 nm)
Lingdui (1.2 nm)
Cangrize (1.6 nm)
Remai (0.6 nm)
Agangcun (2.4 nm)
Jecun (2.9 nm)
Jiaode (2.9 nm)
Longlan (3.0 nm)
Xia'er (3.0 nm)
Longcun (1.3 nm)
Retangcun (1.5 nm)
Yugong (3.4 nm)
Luobu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 78 nm E 112
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 101 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Daklha Gampo
4.3 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
8.8 nm W Chumba, Tibet
12.7 nm E Gurabnamgyai
12.9 nm W List of power stations in China
14.8 nm W Lhasoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:01 2016