Lalongda, China Page

Other names: 拉龙达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1748 Longitude 96.6988 Altitude (feet) 12880
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 96° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 3925
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lalongda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalongda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxuenong (2.7 nm)
Matangcun (2.9 nm)
Zhaxigongcun (3.1 nm)
Dandaka (3.7 nm)
Yabacun (5.0 nm)
Caneilong (1.8 nm) Chatongcun (1.4 nm)
Yangzong (2.2 nm)
Guoruopu (2.7 nm)
Diqucun (3.8 nm)
Rexi (4.2 nm)
Calong (1.4 nm)
Enda (3.2 nm)
Endacun (3.4 nm)
Ruduocun (3.7 nm)
Dongjiongda (3.5 nm)
Ruobaka (4.3 nm)
Rexicun (4.1 nm)
Ngamda (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 42 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Ngamda
5.5 nm NW Akong Rinpoche
9.7 nm W Karmardo
12.1 nm NE Qugaryartang
13.5 nm N Macala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:44 2016