Lajiacun, China Page

Other names: 拉加村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.5244 Longitude 93.7220 Altitude (feet) 16072
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 28N Long (DMS) 93° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 4898
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lajiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianbangcun (2.4 nm)
Puqincun (6.1 nm)
Naku (7.3 nm)
Gangqie (7.5 nm)
Dianbang (7.5 nm)
Gaijiakacun (7.9 nm)
Gaijiakacun (8.3 nm)
Zatukacun (9.0 nm)
Cegne (10.1 nm)
Kaji Songduo (10.5 nm)
Pagangdacun (11.5 nm)
Zaqinpucun (11.8 nm)
Gailawoma (11.7 nm)
Zhaqing (13.0 nm)
Zhaqinda (13.1 nm)
Lieni (13.3 nm)
Gaijiaka (13.3 nm)
Canglai (13.4 nm)
Bakongda (13.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Pierre Bossier Mall
10.1 nm S Cêgnê
11.3 nm E Baqên County
14.8 nm E 94th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:00 2016