Kongshawa, China Page

Other names: 孔沙瓦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5637 Longitude 98.0287 Altitude (feet) 12673
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 98° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 3862
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kongshawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongshawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongshawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geduiwa (0.8 nm)
Zhunacun (2.8 nm)
Zuoduocun (3.3 nm)
Jiuguoyatong (3.3 nm)
Lakongding (4.4 nm)
Gaoricun (0.6 nm)
Luheshaba (1.9 nm)
Kenzuoga (3.7 nm)
Kamawa (4.7 nm)
Yewa (1.3 nm)
Xinjiewa (2.8 nm)
Renbei (3.9 nm)
Dabacun (1.8 nm)
Jiliwa (3.0 nm)
Shenggengri (3.4 nm)
Dabacun (3.7 nm)
Daba (4.1 nm)
Renza (4.3 nm)
Dongbu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 47 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Qamdün
12.7 nm W Rangzhub
17.7 nm E Lha’gyai
18.6 nm W Yêndum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:05 2016