Jiarituo, China Page

Other names: 加日托

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8356 Longitude 98.4036 Altitude (feet) 13749
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 98° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 4190
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiarituo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiarituo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiarituo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aguocun (2.6 nm)
Demaicun (2.9 nm)
Dalongcun (3.5 nm)
Edicun (3.9 nm)
Zhangzhongcun (4.7 nm)
Ranmu (4.9 nm)
Ranmucun (4.9 nm)
Hachicun (2.9 nm)
Jianianduo (3.9 nm)
Waba (3.9 nm)
Langricun (2.7 nm)
Zhanggua Niuchang (3.5 nm)
Jiega Niuchang (3.8 nm)
Dexi (2.1 nm)
Anazhuoba (2.1 nm)
Larongcun (2.9 nm)
Chatuocun (4.4 nm)
Niangliecun (5.6 nm)
Yongguocun (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 68 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Zêba
10.5 nm S Lha’gyai
15.3 nm S Lhato
16.4 nm NW Gyanbê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:15 2016