Jiangzuo, China Page

Other names: 酱昨

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9362 Longitude 92.1895 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 10N Long (DMS) 92° 11' 22E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangzuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sewucun (0.8 nm)
Sure (1.3 nm)
Rimi (1.8 nm)
Luocun (3.7 nm)
Jiangga (4.5 nm)
Luozhuolinba (5.0 nm)
Lierong (5.2 nm)
Siu (0.6 nm)
Longba (3.3 nm)
Lierongcun (3.5 nm)
Lamenda (3.8 nm)
Dongga (3.9 nm)
Tangdui (4.0 nm)
Zenggalangsuo (4.2 nm)
Jiawacun (5.2 nm)
Longcun (5.3 nm)
Jiarigong (0.5 nm)
Quzhen (1.6 nm)
Gyangtang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 70 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 82 nm S 191
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 106 nm S 199 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 109 nm N 328
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 112 nm S 223 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Qungdo’gyang
12.8 nm W Qoidêkong
14.6 nm W Yardoi
15.0 nm SE Gyigyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016