Jiangduo, China Page

Other names: 江多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5359 Longitude 91.0798 Altitude (feet) 14566
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 91° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 4439
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongduo (3.0 nm) Dangxiong (1.1 nm)
Ni'aduo (2.2 nm)
Najia (2.4 nm)
Lagencun (2.6 nm)
Baga'a Ri'a (3.3 nm)
Tienongdeng (3.8 nm)
Cheduo (4.2 nm)
Jiagencun (4.8 nm)
Benla (6.0 nm)
Gu'anabu (1.0 nm)
Lagenduo (2.4 nm)
Dangquka (3.2 nm)
Gongquka (4.8 nm)
Lacha (5.1 nm)
Pagong (5.1 nm)
Ninazha (5.1 nm)
Qudengcun (5.6 nm)
Shejin (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 3 nm S 193
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 74 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.6 nm S Damxung Railway Station
4.6 nm S List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
8.8 nm N Laken Pass
13.7 nm SW Parling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:27 2016