Haqupuma, China Page

Other names: 哈曲普玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3984 Longitude 98.8344 Altitude (feet) 10987
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 54N Long (DMS) 98° 50' 4E Altitude (meters) 3348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 534

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haqupuma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haqupuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haqupuma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtuopuma (1.2 nm)
Huarongcun (1.5 nm)
Wose (1.8 nm)
Eda (2.1 nm)
Lingxue (2.3 nm)
De'e (3.4 nm)
Zhage (3.3 nm)
Degen (4.1 nm)
Yanbicun (4.1 nm)
Ranluo (4.4 nm)
Rihuo (3.2 nm)
Mairi (3.7 nm)
Gexue (3.6 nm)
Bangda (4.4 nm)
Moga (3.5 nm)
Dongzhacun (4.1 nm)
Xiarixi (4.2 nm)
Yadizong (4.6 nm)
Shuba (4.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.0 nm S Palyul
11.9 nm S Jianshe, Baiyü County
18.9 nm NW Gamtog (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:51 2016