Guoluo, China Page

Other names: 果罗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7892 Longitude 87.6178 Altitude (feet) 15177
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 21N Long (DMS) 87° 37' 4E Altitude (meters) 4625
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guoluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wu'ermai (1.0 nm)
Tanglai (9.9 nm)
Wuduo (15.8 nm)
Gangruo (15.4 nm)
Wu'erduo (17.5 nm)
Jialong (2.6 nm)
Guoluolejimu (13.3 nm)
Guoluole Ji'ermu (17.4 nm)
Woxia (19.3 nm)
Chaqiaobu (11.4 nm)
Cuozhe (11.5 nm)
Bixiuluren (15.0 nm)
Nima (15.5 nm)
Quriworiyi (17.6 nm)
De'ou (12.9 nm)
Quba (18.2 nm)
Jiwa (17.2 nm)
Ganglong (19.8 nm)
Diwu'ele (19.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Urmai
9.5 nm NW Dagze Lake
17.2 nm SW Gyêwa
17.5 nm W Urdoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:29 2016