Gazatong, China Page

Other names: 嘎杂通

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5866 Longitude 93.9940 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 12N Long (DMS) 93° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 546

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gazatong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazatong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazatong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiuzhi (1.9 nm)
Ga'oukacun (3.9 nm)
Zhangbaguo (4.3 nm)
Quyongma (3.0 nm) Gereka (2.7 nm)
Shaheka (3.3 nm)
Charuge (3.2 nm)
Reyika (3.5 nm)
Geqinglong (3.8 nm)
Dakeduo (1.0 nm)
Boqinglong (1.7 nm)
Biguokacun (2.2 nm)
Ruozongkacun (2.8 nm)
Deyangxuecun (2.9 nm)
Zongbakacun (3.0 nm)
Dingbakacun (3.4 nm)
Ludengka (4.0 nm)
Badangka (4.1 nm)
Duowa (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Pompain
14.9 nm E Ganda, Tibet
16.4 nm E Jungba
19.8 nm N Dartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:21 2016