Gareka, China Page

Other names: 嘎热卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2921 Longitude 94.6161 Altitude (feet) 14573
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 94° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 4441
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gareka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gareka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gareka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jicha (1.5 nm)
Qinaka (3.4 nm)
Gongqiongka (3.7 nm)
Qiong'aka (5.2 nm)
Ji'aka (5.4 nm)
Rebusuoka (3.5 nm)
Tongzhaka (3.9 nm)
Resuoka (4.7 nm)
Jimurong (5.2 nm)
Rejicun (6.3 nm)
Baxu (6.5 nm)
Qianggen (6.6 nm)
Rebu (6.6 nm)
Yongba (6.7 nm)
Galoka (2.8 nm)
Jiburongka (4.9 nm)
Qiedingka (5.5 nm)
Tabusong (5.7 nm)
Jibujueka (6.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Sadêng
15.5 nm N Rongbo
15.3 nm NW Jamda
21.8 nm NW Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:54 2016