Exue, China Page

Other names: 俄学

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4837 Longitude 96.6733 Altitude (feet) 11994
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 96° 40' 24E Altitude (meters) 3655
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Exue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Exue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Exue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabacun (2.6 nm)
Renda (3.4 nm)
Tuolong (3.8 nm)
Meiduo (3.9 nm)
Langpa (0.6 nm)
Lanbacun (1.1 nm)
Burong (2.5 nm)
Xiji (2.5 nm)
Panxicun (3.0 nm)
Dongda (3.9 nm)
Mofu (4.4 nm)
Shalacun (4.4 nm)
Waku (2.4 nm)
Baima (2.8 nm)
Bai'e (4.6 nm)
Jibacun (1.7 nm)
Waibacun (2.3 nm)
Sangda (3.1 nm)
Keji (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 22 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Gyari
12.1 nm N Korqên
11.2 nm NE Kham
15.4 nm NE Jongnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:03 2016