Dulanduocun, China Page

Other names: 都兰多村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4864 Longitude 97.2739 Altitude (feet) 11935
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 11N Long (DMS) 97° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 3637
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dulanduocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulanduocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulanduocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sha'a (1.8 nm)
Garicun (3.4 nm)
Zhangguoka (3.7 nm)
Sexiongka (3.8 nm)
Guqiang (3.8 nm)
Mianfariwa (3.9 nm)
Guqiangcun (4.2 nm)
Nixi (0.9 nm)
Shirongka (3.5 nm)
Jiangduoka (4.3 nm)
Xiejiyong (0.9 nm)
Daxi (1.6 nm)
Jinda (1.6 nm)
Suwariwa (1.7 nm)
Yuriduo (1.9 nm)
Wangpazhao (2.6 nm)
Nitacun (3.8 nm)
Surucun (4.5 nm)
Ri'aga (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 56 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 81 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Ridung
8.0 nm NE Lhatog
8.7 nm NW Cêrwai
10.8 nm NW Karma Gon Monastery
11.7 nm W Huangtiandi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016