Dalieya Zhongcun, China Page

Other names: 达列亚仲村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5304 Longitude 93.3511 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 93° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalieya Zhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalieya Zhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalieya Zhongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daliema Zhongcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guonacun (1.1 nm)
Gangtangcun (1.6 nm)
Lawucun (2.1 nm)
Peitangcun (2.3 nm)
Satangchong (3.0 nm)
Jiefang (3.0 nm)
Gangtang (3.1 nm)
Cilajue (3.1 nm)
Dalaichong (3.2 nm)
Rexi (3.5 nm)
Duojiduo (3.0 nm)
Guosongnaxi (4.6 nm)
Satangcun (0.9 nm)
Paruocun (1.1 nm)
Naixiucun (2.1 nm)
Angyongcun (2.4 nm)
Dongka (3.1 nm)
Ripucun (3.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Ragxi
4.6 nm SE Garong
8.7 nm E Charing, Tibet
10.5 nm W Dawatang
12.7 nm NW Qagzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016