Dajicun, China Page

Other names: 达吉村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9414 Longitude 95.5473 Altitude (feet) 10971
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 95° 32' 50E Altitude (meters) 3343
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dajicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciqiongcun (1.5 nm)
Weicun (2.6 nm)
Dadingcun (3.0 nm)
Putong (0.7 nm)
Chongdong (1.3 nm)
Dazong (1.9 nm)
Rongyi (2.8 nm)
Zhagacun (3.1 nm)
Gongzhongcun (1.0 nm)
Qinglong (1.7 nm)
Chaka (3.3 nm)
Zonglongjiu (2.1 nm)
Yangcun (2.6 nm)
Yangqiong (3.1 nm)
Xueyatang (3.1 nm)
Wencun (3.2 nm)
Reta (3.2 nm)
Edui (3.4 nm)
Caixue (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 83 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 116 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Ngüxoi
13.1 nm SE Bomê County
17.2 nm NW Damdoi
19.7 nm SE Zito, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:52 2016