Daduoriwa, China Page

Other names: 达多日洼

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5506 Longitude 97.1028 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 97° 6' 10E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daduoriwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daduoriwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daduoriwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacuonong (3.6 nm)
Tabuduoga (3.8 nm)
Warizhong (2.2 nm)
Duomei (3.0 nm)
Kangnie (3.1 nm)
Monuo (3.1 nm)
Xia'ariwa (3.3 nm)
Guote (3.4 nm)
Mutong (4.5 nm)
Jiasai (3.4 nm)
Gewacun (4.0 nm)
Maduo (2.8 nm)
Guoduo (2.9 nm)
Dongna (2.9 nm)
Dangda (3.0 nm)
Daduoriwa (3.0 nm)
Shaoshanong (3.6 nm)
Chaquriwa (4.4 nm)
Xueduicun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 59 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 77 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Karma Gon Monastery
4.4 nm NE Cêrwai
6.6 nm SW Huangtiandi
11.2 nm SE Ridung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:01 2016