Dabacun, China Page

Other names: 达巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6779 Longitude 97.6221 Altitude (feet) 11991
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 97° 37' 20E Altitude (meters) 3654
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10926

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dabacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pilu (1.7 nm)
Zhenge (2.3 nm)
Bangduo (2.9 nm)
Yanduo (2.8 nm)
Bangacun (2.9 nm)
Benda (1.7 nm)
Laote (2.9 nm)
Chuanqiucuo (4.0 nm)
Tongtuoka (2.1 nm)
Quegawa (2.7 nm)
Rantu (3.2 nm)
Ensuocun (3.6 nm)
Baxicun (3.9 nm)
Junduowa (3.8 nm)
Dongpengcun (4.1 nm)
Naikecun (1.6 nm)
Ebudengba (2.8 nm)
Segacun (3.4 nm)
Suinuowa (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 27 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Yêndum
7.4 nm N Wangkar
10.1 nm SE Rangzhub
13.7 nm S Weigongcun, Beijing
13.4 nm NW Rubba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:33 2016