Cigulongcun, China Page

Other names: 次古龙村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8213 Longitude 90.9147 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 17N Long (DMS) 90° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 575

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cigulongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cigulongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cigulongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nimalongcun (3.8 nm)
Dongrecun (5.3 nm)
Tebulacun (7.7 nm)
Duiricun (9.3 nm)
Zhasuo (5.0 nm)
Naishai (5.6 nm)
Seduocun (7.6 nm)
Baduocun (8.2 nm)
Kangmacun (10.9 nm)
Tangxi (11.0 nm)
Kabacun (4.3 nm)
Meiduocun (4.6 nm)
Zepu (7.9 nm)
Suogai (7.8 nm)
Quguzhongcun (8.7 nm)
Xiaxicun (9.1 nm)
Zhangdacun (10.2 nm)
Rongbocun (8.9 nm)
Jibutang (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 28 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 76 nm S 186 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 89 nm S 145
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 100 nm N 4
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 99 nm S 161 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Nagarzê County
7.8 nm SE Sokai
9.8 nm NE Chamda
13.1 nm W Doqoi Township
13.9 nm NW Yamdrok Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:17 2016