Chagonglaka, China Page

Other names: 差供拉卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9393 Longitude 96.0589 Altitude (feet) 14396
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 96° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 4387
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chagonglaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chagonglaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chagonglaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakongla (1.0 nm)
Budacun (2.4 nm)
Gunka (2.5 nm)
Chagong (3.2 nm)
Buda (3.6 nm)
Kalong (3.9 nm)
Rongsong (5.1 nm) Yiluka (1.4 nm)
Yirancun (2.9 nm)
Ewei (2.9 nm)
Songran (3.7 nm)
Jiaxiali (3.9 nm)
Yeran (3.2 nm)
Dazuoma (3.4 nm)
Cejianka (4.2 nm)
Yangga (3.9 nm)
Xianietang (4.3 nm)
Zhuoli (4.4 nm)
Guori (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 58 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Zito, Tibet
15.1 nm S Lhorong County
15.1 nm S Lhorong Town
15.1 nm NE Logtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:42 2016