Busucun, China Page

Other names: 布宿村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9063 Longitude 96.4668 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 23N Long (DMS) 96° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Busucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batong (2.6 nm)
Wahecun (3.2 nm)
Wahe (3.6 nm)
Dalajue (3.9 nm)
Jiayu (4.2 nm)
Maishicun (4.4 nm)
Zhewa (5.5 nm)
Emoqie (6.4 nm)
Daba (6.4 nm)
Tongmei (6.4 nm)
Jiuxuecun (6.6 nm)
Laniba (6.6 nm) Lari (1.7 nm)
Gayi (1.8 nm)
Ranjiu (3.6 nm)
Busu (0.7 nm)
Dadeng (6.7 nm)
Xigongka (6.6 nm)
Danang (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 39 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Xabyai
4.9 nm SW Marri, Tibet
13.9 nm N Karmardo
16.7 nm NE Ngamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:15 2016