Bengkucun, China Page

Other names: 崩库村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2274 Longitude 97.9183 Altitude (feet) 13454
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 97° 55' 6E Altitude (meters) 4100
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 795

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bengkucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengkucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengkucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Randacun (3.2 nm)
Ransuocun (5.5 nm)
Randadu (6.0 nm)
Baiyu (6.2 nm)
Zhepu (3.4 nm)
Duoga (4.5 nm)
Zheda (4.6 nm)
Xiayaduo (4.9 nm)
Zaza (6.0 nm)
Jueyongcun (6.9 nm)
Zirongcun (3.9 nm)
Zhanagong (5.6 nm)
Resong (5.5 nm)
Qimo (6.3 nm)
Banacun (6.6 nm)
Longda (6.4 nm)
Bana (6.8 nm)
Angqiongcun (1.7 nm)
Segacun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 58 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Qu’nyido
7.4 nm NE Banag
11.7 nm N Gyorxung
12.7 nm N Zhag'yab County
12.4 nm NW Toba, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:53 2016