Banzhukangsha, China Page

Other names: 班朱康沙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1109 Longitude 90.8468 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 39N Long (DMS) 90° 50' 48E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2214

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banzhukangsha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhukangsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhukangsha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daranduo (2.5 nm)
Jialu (5.8 nm)
Jilong (6.1 nm)
Dareduo (3.6 nm)
Baidang (4.7 nm)
Naina (5.6 nm)
Qianjin (5.9 nm)
Gonggaquede (6.0 nm)
Dabozhacang (6.0 nm)
Tabulin (6.2 nm)
Jiaripucun (6.0 nm)
Deqingquguo (6.9 nm)
Jiari (2.9 nm)
Pucun (2.9 nm)
Seduo (3.0 nm)
Qugang (2.9 nm)
Zilong (6.1 nm)
Gonggacun (4.9 nm)
Guka (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 11 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 83 nm N 7
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 93 nm S 183 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 81 nm W 280 Tibet Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 106 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Ramai
11.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.7 nm N List of highest commercial airports
11.8 nm SE Chamda
13.3 nm NE List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
13.7 nm SW Yamdrok Lake
14.8 nm N Lhasa Airport Expressway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:35 2016