Baisong, China Page

Other names: 白松

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.3389 Longitude 96.5204 Altitude (feet) 13438
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 96° 31' 13E Altitude (meters) 4095
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baisong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuoxicun (4.4 nm)
Aluojiu Dengge (4.9 nm)
Nawu (0.4 nm)
Jinba (2.8 nm)
Chazong (3.8 nm)
Chazhong (4.4 nm)
Yazhi (4.3 nm)
Yeyong (4.5 nm)
Yuqiong (5.4 nm)
Jizhacun (6.2 nm)
Qiuxia (6.4 nm)
Sebao (6.6 nm)
Beichacun (1.6 nm)
Zejincun (2.7 nm)
Eqiongsi (2.6 nm)
Kangbaoding (3.4 nm)
Baga (3.6 nm)
Shala (4.7 nm)
Aiba (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 33 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Gyari
22.7 nm NE Korqên
22.7 nm SE Zhaxizê
22.9 nm NE Kham


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:43 2016