Bagacun, China Page

Other names: 巴嘎村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2344 Longitude 90.7138 Altitude (feet) 15396
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 4N Long (DMS) 90° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 4692
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bagacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pazha (4.6 nm) Cuobu (6.6 nm)
Nalong Gongmacun (9.8 nm)
Naqingqiang Ri'a (3.0 nm)
Sailong (3.4 nm)
Bulong (4.9 nm)
Bianqiancun (6.6 nm)
Bianriwuqie (7.0 nm)
Ri'angbuji (8.2 nm)
Duogecun (8.8 nm)
Siqu (1.5 nm)
Cha'gyungoinba (4.1 nm)
Kougamucun (4.3 nm)
Ni'asang (5.8 nm)
Eselongqing (6.7 nm)
Chakong (8.8 nm)
Kalie Maruoqiong (9.7 nm)
Mixiao (9.6 nm)
Donggacun (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 48 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Sêrlung
4.1 nm S Cha'gyüngoinba
5.8 nm SW Qinglung
18.1 nm SW Sênco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:32 2016