Qijiagou, China Page

Other names: 祁家沟

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.6941 Longitude 87.7900 Altitude (feet) 4560
Lat (DMS) 43° 41' 39N Long (DMS) 87° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 1389
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingfulu (8.5 nm)
Urumqi (9.7 nm)
Beijinglu (12.5 nm)
Qina'er (3.4 nm)
Gejiagoucun Gangoudui (10.7 nm)
Shuimogou (10.4 nm)
Laojunmiao (11.6 nm)
Kuangshan (13.1 nm)
Dashan (13.3 nm)
Shizuizi (13.8 nm)
Yuxibuzao (13.5 nm)
Baiyanghe (16.1 nm)
Miquan (16.8 nm)
Tianshan Muchang Erdui (1.2 nm)
Xianlinchang (11.3 nm)
Ketaiketu'er (2.1 nm)
Dashan Muchang (7.5 nm)
Halafangzi (11.1 nm)
Chaiwopu (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 17 nm S 219
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 18 nm W 313 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 34 nm W 296
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 69 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S List of onshore wind farms
6.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Xinjiang
6.9 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
8.7 nm NW Xinjiang University
9.1 nm NW Grand Bazaar (Ürümqi)
9.5 nm NW People's Square (Ürümqi)
9.6 nm NW No.1 Senior High School of Ürümqi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:13 2016