Haungdi, China Page

Other names: 荒地

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.3733 Longitude 77.9051 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1885

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haungdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haungdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haungdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jieranpata (10.9 nm)
Wujimilike (10.3 nm)
Qiekeqieke (11.1 nm)
Muna'er (11.8 nm)
Qiongku'erqiake (13.1 nm)
Zhareke (13.4 nm)
Xia Awat (15.7 nm)
Xianbangbazha (1.9 nm)
Qiganbulake (11.0 nm)
Bangkuai'er (19.4 nm)
Qiasa (4.2 nm)
Mazhabeixi (4.1 nm)
Aksakmaral (15.6 nm)
Bi'er'aigezi (6.9 nm)
Tamudun (10.0 nm)
Hongguang Nongchang (10.4 nm)
Saqikake (12.0 nm)
Ayaketamu (15.1 nm)
Aji'awati (17.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.3 nm S Makit County
32.2 nm NE Kashgar River
33.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
33.9 nm NW 2003 Bachu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:13 2016